Tuesday, 22 November 2011

LOTD 34 - ▲❍▼❏

i know.. normally i always wear black/grey .. well dark shit BUT look today i decided to change (mhmm im wearing pink pants ! ) .. dum dum dum .. the reason? (love) - ▲❍▼❏ just just just *breath* just released 2 super cute items !!!! 

 Leggins comes in 12 awesome colors 
they are copy/mod/no trans and guess what ? 
only 60L .. im sure you want them  now right  :P 

every girl need a blazer in her inventory !
you have the choice between 5 colors
blazers are copy/mod/no trans
125L

which is cheap for a cute outfit imo ^^

Skin: -tb- {Light} C88 Neon Corner - Dark Brows
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: >TRUTH< Clara - chocolate
Shirt: -tb- Peek-a-boo Vneck - Grey
Blazer: (love) - ▲❍▼❏ casual blazer - black <<< NEW
Pants: (love) - ▲❍▼❏ (love) twill leggings - hot pink <<< NEW
Piercing: {W&R} November 2011 - Group Gift - Cutie donut piercing {FREE}
Mouthie: {W&R} Gimme Your Tongue - Winter 2011 - hmm snow ! {not released yet}




LOTD 33 - New Shapes from ::[annaA]:: + a cheapie mix & match

Boo !!! 


hai you ! for today's LOTD i decided to do a little mix & match from few sale events so a other cheapie look ^^
and ::[annaA]::  released 2 new shapes 

 both shapes are copy/mod/no trans 
499L each
and trust me .. its cheap for pretty nice shapes !

Skin: - Quarantine -  Apocalypto Skin [ZombiePopcorn Brand Item] <<< NEW
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Lois" <<< NEW
Hair: [e] Little - White 05
Eyes: EMORTAL Drow EyeZ~Blood Ties Blue~
Top: ~Pepper~ Cozy Sweater - Belted - [The Black Market Item] <<< New
Pants: [ATOMIC] I <3 Corduroy - Black [not in sale anymore :/]
Boots: Kboot shoes-black-
Headband: .:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Headband :: LUMAT :: Black [GFW item] <<< NEW



Monday, 21 November 2011

LOTD 32 - Never Be The Same Again

i dont know why but these days im a big lazy kitten lol so sorry for the little posts .. better than nothing right ? :/
enjoy this LOTD :)



Skin: -tb- {Light} C88 Glossed Skin - Dark Brows [C88 item]
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: EMORTAL EyeZ~Drow~Blood Ties Blue <3
Hair: [e] Details - Brown 08 [Modded]
Top: [ATOMIC] Sheer Comfort_Worn - Pure White [not in sale anymore :/]
Jeans: [ATOMIC] Skinny Jeans - Ink 
Jacket: ::TOXIC KITTY:: Reject Shirts - Pink
Shoes: UBU PornStar Lo-Tops
Makeup: KOSH- LOST SOULS EYESHADOW -tombstone-
Tattoo: {W&R} Take Me To The Stars - Arms Tattoo - Light <<< NEW
Piercing: {W&R} Come What May - Piercing <<< NEW
Chewing Gum: [PF] Yum Bubblegum!
Necklace: EVICA - Acorn Chain - Chrome


Friday, 18 November 2011

LOTD 31 - City of Angel

 Skin: -tb- {Light} C88 Shallow Skin - Dark Brows [C88 Item]
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: EMORTAL EyeZ~Drow~Dark Vision Ash
Hair: ""D!va"" Hair "Ema2" (Garnet)
Shirt: -tb- Ripped Up Tee - City of Angels
Pants: [ SAKIDE ] Worn Corduroy Pants Black Slide
Boots: Kbootshoes-black-
Piercing: {W&R} Already Gone  - Piercing
Tattoo o1: AITUI TATTOO - Heart /faded/ I
Tattoo o2: {W&R} Take Me To The Stars - Arms Tattoo -Faded - [TOSL item]
Necklace: -tb- Harlow Necklace
Ring: KOSH- NEBULA RING

and yay for Titanic 3D <33333


Wednesday, 16 November 2011

LOTD 30 - Epic + GFW = Awesome Sauce

Epic is full of awesomeness lol Seriously i love that store since day 1 and omg im sure i bought almost everything you guys can find there lol so today lets go for a cute military style and some GFW sales ^^

 Skin: -tb- {Light} C88 Shallow Skin - Dark Brows [C88 Item]
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: [e] Little - Blonde 07
Eyes: EMORTAL Drow EyeZ~Darkvision Ash~
Ears: +pe+ Elder Ears ( Overload )
Outfit: *Epic* Military Girl Set {Red}
Backpack: *Epic* -GFW- Kawaii Grenade-Bomb Backpack! [GFW Item] - 40L Today Only
Mouthie: *Epic* -GFW- Kawaii Grenade Bomb-Nom! [GFW Item] - 5L Today Only
Tights: *blowpop* Fishnets Tights w/Panty -Black-
Boots: Kboots-black



Tuesday, 15 November 2011

LOTD 29 - Cheapie Cheapie

First im so happy cauz im officially a blogger for Epic !!! yay lol
I know some people in world cant really buy super expensive stuff BUT today i have a nice cheapie look for you guys..almost everything is under 100L so yea you can look very pretty without spending 2398472348L on your Avi.. Thats why i like event like The Black Market,Perfect Wardrobe,Grunge Soul Project,Collabor 88 and etc 


Skin: -tb- {Light} C88 Shallow Skin - Dark Brows [C88 Item]
Shape + Piercing: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape + Piercing "SHARP" for PW [PW Item]
Eyes: EMORTAL EyeZ~Drow~Dark Vision Ash
Hair: [e] Blind - Brown 08
Shirt: {W&R} Use The Force - Shirt [The Black Market Item]
Pants: [ SAKIDE ] Unbuttoned Leather Pants Black Slide Off [The Black Market Item]
Boots: *Epic* Doodlebug Boots {Faun/Demon}-{Black/Black.Hoof} [PW Item]
Backpack: *Epic* -FTLO- Stolen Fairy House Backpack! {Cartoon Peach} [The Black Market Item] 
Makeup: KOSH- LOST SOULS EYESHADOW -pain- 

 

Sunday, 13 November 2011

LOTD 28 - Keep me warm ...

Happy Sunday !!! 


First i just released some new Harry Potter Panties & a new group gift ^^
Panties are copy/no mod/no trans
100L for the Fatpack

 Taxi : {W&R}


The Black Market start today WOOT .. a bunch of awesome designers waits for you... each of them has 4 items at 40L and a exclusive item at 100L 


and {W&R} is participating ^^


finally ... LOTD 
 Skin: [Ill] Illusory Skin - Paige_Milk - Soft Touch (cleavage) [C88 Item]
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: [e] Soft - Blonde 07 [C88 Item
Eyes: EMORTAL Drow EyeZ~Darkvision Ash~
Sweater: *Epic* Baggy Fleece Sweater {Grey}[The Black Market Item]
Pants: [ SAKIDE ] Unbuttoned Leather Pants Black Slide Off [The Black Market Item]
Boots: Kboots-black
Pasties: *Epic* Stayed Halter Black Tape Pasties
Makeup: KOSH- LOST SOULS EYESHADOW -antique-
Piercing: {W&R} November 2011 - Group Gift - Cutie donut piercing [FREE]
Skybox: {look.sharp} FrostBox.  [The Black Market Item]


Saturday, 12 November 2011

LOTD 27 - You Found Me

Well looks like i feel better .. so LOTD are back too yay !

Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Myth-August:Shy
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: (r)M ~ Hair No.11 (F) ~ Black
Eyes: EMORTAL Drow EyeZ~Darkvision Ash~
Sweater: Kyoot - Simple Cozy Sweater (Black)
Pants: [ SAKIDE ] Worn Corduroy Pants Black
Boots: drd boots lazy reg black 
Makeup: KOSH- LOST SOULS EYESHADOW -pain-
Eyelashes: - DAMNED - My Perfect Eyelashes <3



Monday, 7 November 2011

LOTD 26 - Never Say Never

woah .. already Monday ! time flies so fast .. crazy no ?
so lets start the week with a sale ... Kosh is having a birthday sale ... 50 % off on everything ( Fatpacks are not included in the sale tho) The sale is already started and ends November 10th.. i went crazy on rings and necklaces lol 

 Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Myth-August:Shy
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: [ESUGA] Deep Blue Eyes
Hair: *~*Damselfly*~* Morrisania/Brown Dusky Warm
Top: Kosh- THE TREE LONGSLEEVE -fir-
Pants: [ATOMIC] I <3 Corduroy - Black (not in sale anymore?)
Belt: SiniStyle Trish Belt
Boots: Kboots-black
Tattoo: {W&R} Cool Story Bro
Piercing: {W&R} Someone Will Pay -  Piercing



Saturday, 5 November 2011

LOTD 26 - When You're Gone

LOTDs are back .. sorry guys i know i've missed few days :/
I haven't seen my bf since almost +/- 2 weeks ... i really miss him and i cant wait to see him back :(  Emo Alma is emo lol ...alot of new stuff in this one anyway i hope you guys loves it


 Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-HiDef-Myth-Bare:Bare
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: [ESUGA] Deep Blue Eyes
Hair: [e] Blind - Brown 08
Shirt: {W&R} Keep Calm - Pony <<< NEW
Jacket: {four} jacket grey <3
Shorts: {four} BOOoB /dark <<< NEW
Shoes: UBU PornStar Lo-Tops
Piercing: {W&R} Someone Will Pay -  Piercing <<< NEW
Parasol: *Epic* Pumpkin Mushie Parasol (Group Gift) <<< NEW




Friday, 4 November 2011

Taste of SL Week 71

Hiya everyone .. im still alive .. its just my store keep me very busy lol im working on new items like shirts and piercings XD


so quick post about TOSL 


This week the theme is ""Wide World of Sports!" 
TOSL Week 71
Sporty Makeup
copy/no mod/no trans
10L 


TOSL Week 71
Sporty Leggings
copy/mod/no trans
50L

Monday, 31 October 2011

LOTD 25 - Happy Halloween !!!

i wish you Happy Halloween even if we are Monday ^^ SALE time ! 

Magika is having a secret Halloween Sale .. 50% off on everything !!!!! It started yesterday and ends Tuesday.

new hairs are only 125L for 25 colors and the old ones are 100L for a color pack.. hairs are copy/mod/no trans ^^
 Candy Mountain's black & orange sale !! that mean if its black or orange .. its 10L easy huh ? 
you have choice between super cute lingerie...eyes.. hair.. etc but quick ! the sale is running as long the sign is up


Skin + Makeup: :[P]:- Hallowen2011-Virah Skin
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: REPULSE - Bloodsucker Eyes (Red) (50L)
Hair: Magika [Hair] Distracted
Shirt: (love) hand made skeleton sweater (hauntingly green) <<< NEW
Shorts: *Epic* Kyoot Pocket Denim Shorts {Dark Wash}
Leggings: [Atomic] Pumpkin Leggings - Green
Boots: drd bootslazyregblack
Necklace: KOSH- BAEL NECKLACE (1L)
Piercing: {W&R} Who You Are - Piercing <<< NEW


Sunday, 30 October 2011

LOTD 24 - Love The Way You Lie

Morning !! Morning ! I hope everyone is having a good week ^^ 
{four} have 4 new Jackets .. so if you need a little something to keep you warm during cold days .. TP there !
You have the choice between 4 Colors (Grey - Pink - Blue - Black)
Jackets are copy/no mod/no trans

 Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Myth-August:Shy
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: REPULSE - Living Dead Eyes v2 Eyes (Dilated)
Hair: [e] Away - Brown 08
Shirt: [ATOMIC] Frilled - Brick
Jacket: {four} jacket grey <<< NEW
Pants: [ATOMIC Main Store] Ripped Skinny Jeans - Vintage
Boots: Kboots-black boxed
Piercing: {W&R} - Happy - Piercing



Saturday, 29 October 2011

LOTD 23 - Epic look is epic !

a other halloweenish look but this time .. from *epic* <33

 Skin: *REDGRAVE* Vampire-Daylight Skin 01--Trinity--
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: [e] Rhythm - White 05
Eyes: BTB - Cullen Eyes GREAT
Outfit: *Epic* Skully Bow Turtleneck Romper {Black}
Piercing: {W&R} Halloween 2011 Group Gift - Halloween Town Piercing (FREE)
Ring: KOSH- SADE RING

__________________________________

+ i have some new stuff for you guys at my store :  {W&R}











Thursday, 27 October 2011

LOTD 22 - Genderblender - Part 2

ok female time ! and today i have a very halloweenish look for you girls !


Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Myth-August:Shy
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Arvilia" <<< NEW <3
Hair: *~*Damselfly*~*Morrisania/Brown Dusky Warm
Eyes: REPULSE - Living Dead Eyes v2 Eyes (Dilated)
Shirt: ! haut.monde - Unisex  Pumpkin Tees (FTLO Halloween Item)
Jacket: Emery - Jacket Sheena #Black
Leggins: [ SAKIDE ] Shredded Leggings Black 1 (Free MM Board)
Pumps: Mstyle RIVEA Pumps - Halloween Queen (1L !!!) <3
Tattoo: {W&R} Little Bat Neck Tattoo - light
Piercing: {W&R} - Hope - Piercing

LOTD 22 - Genderblender Part 1

woah .. who's that awesome ... sexy... gorgeous guy *cough* ... its me.... *sigh*  yup .. Alma guy version BUT without a dick .. so technically im not a guy .. HA HA .. im a FAKE *dum dum dum* 


ok the main reason why i switched its because ::[annaA]:: released 2 new shapes !!! Female & Male but i will blog about the female one later ^^


like usual shapes are copy/mod/no trans 

oh and ~Tableau Vivant~ have a halloween giftie for guys !!! a nice male skin yay !!! all you need to do is joining the group (Free) and click on the ad (halloween skin) right next to you ! who say no to a good freebie quality skin ? even me i had to click on it lol 

 Skin : ~Tableau Vivant~ Zero Halloween Gift bald [FREE]
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Krishan" <<< NEW
Hair: [e] Shine - Black 04 [C88 item]
Eyes: REPULSE - Viral Eyes (Normal)
Pants: !ZB: Rockstar Lowrise (black)
Necklace + Piercing Set: - .HoD. - Fallen Necklace (M/F Sizes)
Taped fist: SiniStyle Taped Fist & Black Nails (Loose Hand - Forearm Gap)


Wednesday, 26 October 2011

LOTD - Candy & Sex

want a store who smells like sex & candy ? lol Blah. is THE spot .. really this place is full of cuteness... Hoshi Kimono (the owner) sells a bit of everything - shirts-undies (CUTEEEEE) - Shapes - Earplugs - Tattoos and more. and it have more .. if you joins the group (Free) you get 2 gifties ( a top + earplugs) oh and dont forget the lucky boards too 





LOTD !


Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Myth-August:Shy
Hair: [e] Away - Red 08
Eyes: REPULSE - Living Dead Eyes v2 Eyes (Dilated)
Shirt: Blah. (My Cozy Cute Shirt - Cute Pony)
Pants: ++PE++ Scorn Pants Lace- BONUS
Piercing: {W&R} - Bleeding Love - Piercing <<< NEW
Tattoo o1: {W&R} Little Bat Neck Tattoo - light
Tattoo o2: {W&R} Little Miss Unperfect - Undershirt (not released yet)



Tuesday, 25 October 2011

LOTD 20 - Just A Dream

okay alot of new stuff today ! lets start with...


 NEW "Red Panda" Makeup !!! 
20L for 1 color or 140L for all Colors + Rainbow <3
makeups are copy/no mod/no trans

3 new items just for you ! 

My new "Cool Story Bro" tattoo .. this one is for ellie .. who dont stop telling me that
when i say something she doesnt like muhahaha
tattoo is copy/mod/no trans and only 30L



 Woot the first piercing i've made for my store ! trust me ill make more in the future ! 
copy/mod/no trans - 45L


and finally my Horror Haute exclusive mouthie " Cut me please"
its a tongue with a little razor blade + some blood ! perfect for halloween 
Horror Haute starts October the 25 th till the 31 st.
After Halloween i will remove it and wont come back ! so want it ?
you only have few days before i eat it and none will see it again ^^
mouthie is copy/no mod/no trans - 50L

anddddddddd

[elikatira] is having a MEGA sale !!! 
70% off on everything !!!!! 
Colors packs are 66L
Essentials Collections are 75L <<< Best set imo
and Fat packs are 360L 
 hairs are copy/mod/no trans !!!

LOTD !!!


Skin: :[P]:- Hallowen2011-Virah Skin <<< NEW - 299L
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Hair: [e] Rhythm - Black 04
Eyes: REPULSE - Living Dead Eyes v2 Eyes (Dilated)
Shirt: PaperBag.  animal crop <<< NEW
Panties: [GENRE]  Cutie Black!
Socks: *Epic* Stuck on Fall! Storybook Garter Socks {FTLO item}- 100L
Boots: *COCO*_EngineerBoots(Black)
Piercing: {W&R} Bom Bom Bom piercing <<< NEW
Makeup: [ni.Ju] Makeup - Red Panda . pink
Necklace: - .HoD. - The Crosary v4 (Female)
Bracelets: *BLITZED* Legacy Cuffs - black
Ring: [NSD] R+J Ring <3







Sunday, 23 October 2011

LOTD 19 - Up All Night

Morning ! i feel so bad ... stuck with nausea and shit .. before someone open her/his mouth .. NO im not preggo >.< oh well i hope i will feel better soon.. ok so this morning ...  Lubaru Resident sent me an invite to join her store blogger group (Thankies <333) and im very happy about it ... Her stuff are 150L or less.. if you're looking for cute scarves .. TP at {four} and enjoy !!!! most of items are copy/no mod/no trans


one of fav item .. is that gorgeous Halloween scarf 
isnt pretty ? XD im sure you want it too lol



Skin : :[P]:-LionHeart-HiDef-Fable-Bare:Pout
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie" <<< NEW
Eyes: :[P]:-Haunt Collection-Sickness
Hair: Magika [Hair][Mirrored] Break <<< NEW
Top: {four} shirt black
Jacket: ::TOXIC KITTY:: Vixen cropped leather jacket
Pants: KOSH- JAME PANTS -soot-
Boots: drd boots lazy reg black
Scarf: {four} halloween stola
Tattoo: {four} tattoo 1
Belt: ::LEO-NT:: DOUPLE BELT <3 HALLOWEEN -bloody- <<< NEW
Piercing: ::[annaA]:: Face Piercing "Fresh" _ dark <333 <<< NEW



Saturday, 22 October 2011

::[annaA]:: For ZombiePopCorn

annaA just released a very cool piercing .. it called Face Piercing "Fresh"  .. and why that one is soo cool ? its because it comes with a redish fresh pierced "look" tattoo layer.. i dont think i already seen something like that in the past.. the set comes 2 tattoos layers (a normal and a light one), 3 colors (Dark/Silver/Red) and a mini style card.. The set is copy/mod/no trans.. annnnnnndddddddddddd only 99L

 Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-HiDef-Myth-Bare:Pout
Shape: ::[annaA]:: Body Shape "Cazie"
Eyes: REPULSE - Rigor Mortis Eyes (Dilated)
Hair: Magika [Hair] TwentyFour
Piercing: ::[annaA]:: Face Piercing "Fresh" _ dark [for ZombiePopcorn]
Necklace: EarthStones Life Eternal Blood Vial - Hers/Garnet